• Home
  • /
  • Digital Microscope Cyclops HDMI [12x - 132x] with Gooseneck Laser Pointer

Digital Microscope Cyclops HDMI [12x - 132x] with Gooseneck Laser Pointer

SKU BD-26700-401-GN02
$1,086.20
(0) No Reviews yet

Contact us for availability

BD-26700-401-GN02

Cyclops HDMI Digital Microscope

View your inspection on your monitor. Reduce eye strain and neck fatigue.

This innovative inspection scope connects directly to a monitor through a convenient 1080p HDMI output allowing operators to see high quality images while looking straight ahead at a large screen, rather than hunching over narrow microscope eyepieces. A large working distance and 30 LEDs that can be adjusted for intensity allow examination of objects of various sizes. Magnification ranges up to 132x on a 21.5" HD monitor.

Convenient HDMI Output

HDMI output allows operators to connect their Cyclops to an HD monitor to study 1080p images. Reduce the fatigue associated with frequent microscope use.

Cyclops Laser Pointer

Red laser light on a flexible gooseneck arm, with two screws at the base to secure to the Cyclops Digital Microscope's stand. Provides a constant laser light to highlight specific areas of your inspection for live demonstration / still images or videos. Includes a brightness intensity control.


Video

Features

  • 2-megapixel sensor
  • HDMI output
  • LED illumination with intensity control
  • Large magnification range and long working distance
  • Infrared remote control for all major features

Specs

Cyclops HDMI Digital Microscope
OutputHDMI Only(USB port for firmware updates only, not for computer connectivity)
Image Sensor1/3” Color CMOS
Effective Pixels2M
Signal OutputHDMI 1920 x 1080
Frames Per Second60fps
Magnification See Magnification Tables
Gain ControlAutomatic
White BalanceManual and Automatic
Power SourceDC 5V/2A input; Cable length 180cm
Power Consumption0.225A(MAX)
LED Lighting30 White LEDs with brightness & sector control
Dimensions106 x 152mm
Weight4.55lb | 2064g
Package ContentsCyclops HDMI Digital Microscope 4x Objective lens HDMI cable | Power adaptor | Metal stand White balance card| IR remote


Cyclops Laser Pointer
Weight0.7 lbs
Dimensions9 × 2 × 2 in
Length9" flexible gooseneck arm
Package ContentsCyclops Laser Pointer
Laser intensity control
5V power adapter

Magnification Tables

Object Lens 4x on 21.5” screen
(this data is only for reference)
Sensor Position12345678
Distance (mm)22619817014211410391.586
FOV (mm)4035302520181615
Magnification11.913.615.919.123.926.529.831.8

Sensor Position9101112131415 26
Distance (mm)80.57569.56458.555.552.5 22.5
FOV (mm)14131211109.59 3.6
Magnification34.136.739.843.347.750.253132


Object Lens 10x on 21.5” screen
(this data is only for reference)
Sensor Position12345678
Distance (mm)109.79.49.18.88.58.27.9
FOV (mm)2.32.22.121.91.81.71.6
Magnification207216227238251265280298

Sensor Position91011121314

Distance (mm)7.67.376.76.46.2

FOV (mm)1.51.41.31.21.11.02

Magnification318340366397433467

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review