• Home
  • /
  • Digital Microscope Cyclops HDMI [12x-132x] with 4x Lens with Ultra Glide Stand

Digital Microscope Cyclops HDMI [12x-132x] with 4x Lens with Ultra Glide Stand

SKU BD-26800B-556-401
$1,764.81
(0) No Reviews yet

BD-26800B-556-401

Cyclops HDMI Digital Microscope with Ultra-Glide Arm Stand

Aven’s Ultra-Glide Arm Stand System is ideal for inspecting parts over a large surface area. The ultra-glide arm stand provides smooth motion along it’s 23″ arm, allowing for easy scanning. The stand features a 13.5 inch post with a safety collar, and a heavy 10.5 x 15 inch base.
This system features Aven’s Cyclops HDMI Digital Microscope. This innovative inspection scope connects directly to a HD monitor. Operators can view magnified videos while looking straight ahead at a large screen in a comfortable posture, rather than hunching over n Inspect from nearly any angle Tilt, angle, or rotate the camera to the required position arrow microscope eyepieces. Auto-focus operation is available in this model.

No Computer Required

The built in HDMI output capabilities provides a crystal-clear 1080p image directly to the monitor, with no computer required.


Smooth Gliding Motion

Smooth motion of the gliding arm allows the microscope to easily scan across the subject. Features two locking knobs to adjust the horizontal and vertical position of the gliding arm. A heavy metal base provides excellent stability and a safety collar on the support post provides added protection for your inspection system.

  • 23 inch gliding arm provides smooth horizontal movement
  • Allows positioning of microscopes over large area
  • Heavy duty all metal construction
  • 13.5 inch post with safety collar
  • Heavy 15 x 10.5 inch  base assures stability and space

Control the brightness of 30 LED Lights

LED illumination with adjustable intensity controls give operators a variety of lighting options for their applications.

Dual Gooseneck LED Task Light

Aven’s Dual Gooseneck LED Task Light is the most versatile work light available.  This task light provides additional illumination to the Cyclops LED ring light, and is especially useful at higher magnification.  The focus rings on each lamp can be adjusted to provide spot illumination to highlight a specific item or flaw.

Watch Video

  • Dual LEDs on flexible 17 inch goosenecks.
  • Built-in heavy-duty 4 inch table clamp mounts to the edge of any work bench
  • Dual magnetic bases attach to any magnetic surface
  • Focus rings on the LED lamps allow users to focus the lights as needed

Inspect from nearly any angle

Tilt, angle, or rotate the camera to the required position
  • Crystal Clear 1080p resolution
  • View high definition live images with no computer required Ultra-Glide Arm Stand provides smooth motion over a 23″ reach
  • Dual Gooseneck LED Task Light provides ultra bright illumination
Weight58.95 lbs
Dimensions20 × 20 × 10 in
Product #26700-401-556
Image Sensor1/3” Color CMOS
Effective Pixels2M
Signal OutputHDMI 1920 x 1080
Frames Per Second60fps
MagnificationSee Magnification Tables
Gain ControlAutomatic
White BalanceManual and Automatic
Power SourceDC 5V/2A input; Cable length 180cm
Cyclops Power Consumption0.225A(MAX)
Cyclops HDMI ContentsCyclops HDMI Digital Microscope
4x Objective lens, HDMI cable, Power adapter, Metal stand with base
White balance card, Calibration scale, IR remote
Ultra Glide Stand Base15″ x 10.5″
Ultra Glide Arm Stand Weight44 lbs
Vertical Post Length13.5"
Vertical Post Diameter37.2mm
Horizontal Post Length23"
System Contents26800B-556 – Ultra Glide Arm Stand
26700-401 – Cyclops HDMI Digital Microscope
26534 – Dual Gooseneck LED Task Light
26800B-600 – Boom Stand Screw Mount Camera Adapter
26700-412 – Ball Joint
26700-406 – 22" LCD HD Monitor
Object Lens 4x on 21.5” screen
(this data is only for reference)
Sensor Position12345678
Distance (mm)22619817014211410391.586
FOV (mm)4035302520181615
Magnification11.913.615.919.123.926.529.831.8

Sensor Position9101112131415 26
Distance (mm)80.57569.56458.555.552.5 22.5
FOV (mm)14131211109.59 3.6
Magnification34.136.739.843.347.750.253132

Object Lens 10x on 21.5” screen
(this data is only for reference)
Sensor Position12345678
Distance (mm)109.79.49.18.88.58.27.9
FOV (mm)2.32.22.121.91.81.71.6
Magnification207216227238251265280298

Sensor Position91011121314

Distance (mm)7.67.376.76.46.2

FOV (mm)1.51.41.31.21.11.02

Magnification318340366397433467

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review