• Home
  • Cyclops 2.0 Digital Microscope with USB & HDMI Outputs | MicroSD Image Capture

Cyclops 2.0 Digital Microscope with USB & HDMI Outputs | MicroSD Image Capture

(0) No Reviews yet
$1,295.00
SKU: 26700-422
Description: This innovative digital microscope features built-in HDMI and USB outputs with 4x objective lens, and allows operators to view images on a monitor or PC - or both simultaneously.   Features a built-in MicroSD card slot for capturing instant image/video files with no PC required.  Includes advanced imaging and measurement software.  Includes the Cyclops stand with fine focus adjustment, dual LED pipe lights, 4x objective lens, and the Cyclops IR remote control.



Coming soon.  Pre-Orders now available.

Contact us for availability


Over-Engineered, Not Overpriced

Aven's Cyclops 2.0 is the latest addition to the Cyclops line of digital microscopes. It combines advanced digital microscope technology with ease-of-use in one compact device.

View your inspection on your monitor.  Reduce eye strain and neck fatigue.

This innovative digital microscope connects directly to a HD monitor as well as to a computer, or both simultaneously.  Magnification ranges up to 140x. Image capture software provided with Cyclops includes measurement and editing tools. For PC Cam use, the software offers Compare mode, Measurement mode and Device Control mode. This breakthrough instrument increases accuracy and productivity while easing eye strain and user fatigue – valuable benefits in high-volume applications, such as parts inspection in assembly operations.

Built-In MicroSD Card Slot

Save instant high resolution images and videos directly to a MicroSD card, without the need to connect to a computer. (Supports up to a 128GB capacity card, not included). 

Adjustable Illumination

LED illumination with adjustable intensity controls give operators a variety of lighting options for their applications.

Adjustable Stand

The included 11 inch aluminum stand provides a large working distance.

Remote Control

Control the Cyclops' features such as focus and lighting with the infrared remote control.
  • Micro SD card for saving images/video
  • New and improved software and camera sensor
  • New dual screen mode using HDMI and USB outputs simultaneously
  • 13x-140x magnification
26700-422 Cyclops 2.0 Digital Microscope
CMOS Sensor2 million pixels CMOS sensor
LensObject lens 4X: 4/0.10,160/0.17
MagnificationObject lens 4X: 13x~140x
Auxiliary sourceWhite LED × 30pcs
DC portAdaptor DC Input
HDMI portOutput 1080P(1920*1080 Pixel) image
Focus controlIR remote control
Power supplier(Output:DC 5.0V/2.0A Input:AC 100-240V 50/60Hz)
Power Consumption (A/C) 1.6A(Max)
Size 106(L)×106(W)×152(T) mm
Weight310 grams
Operation environmentTemperature -5℃ ~ 50℃; Humidity-lower than 85% (No Condensation)
Package ContentsCyclops 2.0 |
HDMI Cable |
USB-C Cable |
Power adaptor |
S107 Stand |
Stand assemble guide |
4X object lens, focus distance from 22mm~214mm(0.866~8.425inch)
4X object lens on 24” (Reference data)
Focus section123456789
Sensor position162015951565152014551420137513501315
WD(mm)2141871611341089786.581.576
FOV(mm)403530252018161514
Mag. (X)13.215.117.721.226.529.533.235.437.9

Focus section101112131415161718
Sensor position1280124011901130109510551015965910
WD(mm)70.565.560555249.5474441.5
FOV(mm)131211109.598.587.5
Mag. (X)40.844.248.353.155.95962.566.470.8

Focus section19202122232425
Sensor position85077569559547533015060
WD (mm)3936.533.53128.5262322
FOV(mm)76.565.554.543.8
Mag. (X)75.981.788.596.6106118133140

10X object lens, focus distance from 6.3mm~10mm(0.248~0.393inch)
10X object lens on 24” (Reference data)
Focus section123456789
Sensor position17901725165015651475137512651135985
WD (mm)109.79.49.18.88.58.27.97.6
FOV(mm)2.32.22.121.91.81.71.61.5
Mag. (X)231242253266280295313332354

Focus section1011121314



Sensor position81562540013545



WD (mm)7.376.76.46.3



FOV(mm)1.41.31.21.11.07



Mag. (X)380409443483497



Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review